Back to Monsters
Monsters · 800018

Mano

Trad. Chinese紅寶王Simp. Chinese红蜗牛王
BOSS
Level
20
HP
7,420
MP
30
EXP
148
Weapon ATT
252
Weapon DEF
20
Magic ATT
0
Magic DEF
10
Accuracy
97
Avoid
8
Speed
-40

Drops 59

Blue Snail ShellChance 60%Red Snail ShellChance 60%Snail ShellChance 60%Rainbow-colored Snail ShellChance 60%
¤Meso 30–70Chance 40%
Arrows for BowsChance 30%Arrows for CrossbowsChance 30%Red PotionChance 20%Green AppleChance 20%Sunrise DewChance 20%Bronze OreChance 9%Garnet OreChance 9%
BulletChance 4% (not in Classic World)
Gold Burgernet HelmChance 1.5%Red Wizardry HatChance 1.5%Black HunterChance 1.5%Dark TiberianChance 1.5%
Brown Pitz BandanaChance 1.5% (not in Classic World)
Subi Throwing StarsChance 1%White Fingerless GlovesChance 1%Dark MesanaChance 1%Dark SavataChance 1%Dark WolfskinChance 1%
Hard Leather GloveChance 1% (not in Classic World)
Dark Master SergeantChance 0.8%Red SharkChance 0.8%Black Bennis ChainmailChance 0.8%
Red Bennis ChainmailChance 0.8% (not in Classic World)
Black SneakChance 0.8%Gold SneakChance 0.8%Dark War BootsChance 0.8%
Black WindshoesChance 0.8% (not in Classic World)
Red Jack BootsChance 0.8%Black Lappy BootsChance 0.8%
Brown Wooden KragChance 0.8% (not in Classic World)
White Doros RobeChance 0.7%Red Doroness RobeChance 0.7%
Brown Turk GallyChance 0.7% (not in Classic World)
Scroll for Helmet for DEFChance 0.3% (not in Classic World)
Scroll for Earring for INTChance 0.3% (not in Classic World)
Scroll for Topwear for DEFChance 0.3% (not in Classic World)
Scroll for One-Handed BW for ATTChance 0.3% (not in Classic World)
Scroll for Wand for Magic Att.Chance 0.3% (not in Classic World)
Scroll for Cape for INTChance 0.3% (not in Classic World)
Scroll for Staff for Magic Att.Chance 0.3% (not in Classic World)
Scroll for Two-handed Sword for ATTChance 0.3% (not in Classic World)
Scroll for Overall Armor for DEXChance 0.3% (not in Classic World)
Scroll for Bottomwear for DEFChance 0.3% (not in Classic World)
Scroll for Helmet for DEFChance 0.3% (not in Classic World)
Scroll for Earring for INTChance 0.3% (not in Classic World)
Scroll for Topwear for DEFChance 0.3% (not in Classic World)
Scroll for Dagger for ATTChance 0.3% (not in Classic World)
Scroll for Wand for Magic Att.Chance 0.3% (not in Classic World)
Scroll for Knuckler for Attack 60%Chance 0.3% (not in Classic World)
Scroll for Gun for ATTChance 0.3% (not in Classic World)
Scroll for Topwear for STR 60%Chance 0.3% (not in Classic World)
Scroll for Shield for HP 10%Chance 0.3% (not in Classic World)
Scroll for One-Handed Axe for Accuracy 10%Chance 0.3% (not in Classic World)
Scroll for Pole-Arm for Accuracy 10%Chance 0.3% (not in Classic World)

※ Drop items come from the official GMS v83 Monster Book; rates and quantities come from a TW v113 server database and are for reference only. Actual Classic World drops may differ.

Linked to 1

楓之谷國際服經典版 GMSCW 資料庫

楓情報整理 MapleStory Classic World 的怪物、地圖、道具、裝備、技能與任務,提供繁體中文、簡體中文及英文查詢。選擇上方語言即可切換資料名稱與說明。

冒险岛国际服经典版(怀旧版)资料库:查询怪物、地图、道具、装备、技能和任务,支持简体中文搜索。

MapleStory Classic World (GMSCW) database and guide: browse monsters, maps, items, equipment, skills and quests in English, Traditional Chinese or Simplified Chinese.